Working with Tables

Is Coranto not working properly for you? Here's where to ask for support help; for best results, follow these steps:
  • - Check your core/addon documentation for possible solutions
  • - Search these forums for similar problems that have already been solved
  • - If you're still stumped, check out THIS TOPIC, and post your question in this forum!!

Moderators: Spunkmeyer, Dale Ray, SrNupsen, Bluetooth, Jackanape

Working with Tables

Postby daviat » Fri Aug 04, 2006 5:31 am

Is it possible to work with tables in Coranto? I have a few pages with some text in table grids. I didn't see that option in the WYSIWYG adon.

Any ideas?

Posts: 61
Joined: Mon Dec 09, 2002 2:37 am

Postby MrCodeDude » Fri Aug 04, 2006 7:49 am

Yes, tables work fine with Coranto. Inserting them through a WYSIWYG editor might not be the best way to go about it though.
Posts: 20
Joined: Tue Apr 02, 2002 2:58 am

Postby Dale Ray » Fri Aug 04, 2006 3:11 pm

From the addons page: News Columns

From Parahead's Coranto Corner: Maginot Columns

From the Coranto Docs Wiki: a tutorial about building Flexible Tables. You can see an example of a page built with this technique at:
Dale Ray
User avatar
Dale Ray
Posts: 1001
Joined: Sun Jan 19, 2003 6:02 pm
Location: NW Indiana

Return to Troubleshooting

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests