Could not generate news

Is Coranto not working properly for you? Here's where to ask for support help; for best results, follow these steps:
  • - Check your core/addon documentation for possible solutions
  • - Search these forums for similar problems that have already been solved
  • - If you're still stumped, check out THIS TOPIC, and post your question in this forum!!

Moderators: Spunkmeyer, Dale Ray, SrNupsen, Bluetooth, Jackanape

Could not generate news

Postby Hrvoje » Sat Jan 21, 2006 9:27 pm

hi, i have problem . everything seemed to work fine untill today, when i click on build news it just shows loading... in firefox tabbar. and it does not show the news propperly on my webpage... help
Hrvoje
 
Posts: 182
Joined: Thu Mar 22, 2007 12:35 pm

Postby Hrvoje » Sun Jan 22, 2006 2:09 am

its fixed. server was busy...
Hrvoje
 
Posts: 182
Joined: Thu Mar 22, 2007 12:35 pm


Return to Troubleshooting

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests

cron