is coranto.cgi locked?

Discuss news styles, css code, and other Coranto customizations in here...the possibilities are endless, so have at it!

Moderator: Spunkmeyer

Postby Lumberjack » Tue Jun 14, 2005 3:38 pm

Are you sure you set it to upload cgi files as ascii?
Lumberjack
 
Posts: 555
Joined: Wed Jan 10, 2007 7:22 pm
Location: Oxford, UK

Postby Esstee » Tue Jun 14, 2005 3:55 pm

yes (now) it was auto befor though, im pretty sure its that
I went deeper into the belly of Coranto and look! I found maginot.
User avatar
Esstee
 
Posts: 320
Joined: Thu Nov 25, 2004 4:13 pm
Location: Deep in some project

Postby Lumberjack » Tue Jun 14, 2005 6:45 pm

Check the settings of your ftp client, you may need to add cgi and pl as ascii extensions. Best to do this for any text-based file you might be uploading while you're there, to save other problems occuring.
Lumberjack
 
Posts: 555
Joined: Wed Jan 10, 2007 7:22 pm
Location: Oxford, UK

Previous

Return to Customization

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron